Tuesday, March 31, 2009

Good Morning

Imma just get to the damn point. Why is it that people with the worst breath always wanna be so fucking close to you when they talk? Is it because they secretly know they have bad breath and wanna torture you? Because I'm sure everyone can agree that it seems such a coincidence that people with bad breath are always on some personal space convo shit. On the real I've found girls to be more guilty of this than guys. Which is highly unattractive, I mean how you gonna look all good and then speak and melt the room? Then how come whenever you offer them gum or mints they don't NEVER want it? Like word? Oh really? You don't EVER need a mint huh? Shit is disgusting. People keep the breath fresh!

1 comment: